Houseleague (Ancaster Baseball)

PrintHouseleague
Ancaster Little League T-Ball Champions

1962- Liquid Air Royals
1963- Springy's Mets
1964- Glaeser's Colts
1965- Springy's Mets
1966- Fidelity Vans Cubs
1967- Fiedelity Vans Cubs
1968- Garvin Hardware Angels
1969- Springy's Mets

1970- Springy's Mets
1971- Garvin Hardware Angels
1972- Garvin Hardware Angels
1973- Barnes Plumbing Leafs
1974- Garrendy Plumbing Chiefs
1975- Ann Sloats Angels
1976- Ann Sloats Angels
1977- Spring Valley Leafs
1978- Herndon Trucking Blue Jays
1979- Herndon Trucking Blue Jays

1980- Johnston Motor Sales Sox
1981- Spring Valley Cubs
1982- Mets
1983- Toop Fences Leafs
1984- Johnston Motor Sales Sox
1985- Mets
1986- ??
1987- ??
1988- Sox
1989- Ann Sloat Angels

1990- E. Toop Fences Cubs
1991- Panasoft Inc. Blue Jays
1992- Bud's Pools Cardinals
1993- Village Treehouse Rangers
1994- DELL IDA Phillies
1995- Optimist Club Red Sox
1996- Stephen J. Dunn State Farm Dodgers
1997- Coca Cola Cardinals
1998- Polar Pools Orioles
1999- Future Stars Expos

2000- Spring Valley Expos
2001- Meadowlands White Sox
2002- Landmart Mariners
2003- Dent Guy Yankees
2004- Yankees
2005- PJ Daly Contracting Athletics
2006- PJ Daly Contracting Red Sox
2007- Phoenix Fitness Yankees
2008- Blue Jays
2009- ??

2010- Blue Jays
2011- Expos
2012- Blue Jays
2013- First Ontario Credit Union Braves
2014- Spring Valley Orioles
2015- Bethesda United Church Dodgers
2016- Cross Roads Equipment Athletics
2017- Yankees

Rookie Ball Houseleague
Girls Rookie Ball

2000- Kensha Comets- Dr. D. Ozimok Family Eye Care

Mixed Rookie Ball
2004- Blue Jays
2005- ACS Logistics Athletics
2006- Patry Services Rockies
2007- Canadian Tire Red Sox
2008- ??
2009- ??

2010- ??
2011- ??
2012- Walmart Ancaster White Sox
2013- Associated Combustion Inc Brewers
2014- Keeprite Heating and Cooling Brewers
2015- Global Fuels Dodgers
2016- Ancaster Veteran's Slo Pitch Yankees
2017- Dodgers

Rookie Ball Challenge Cup (Mid Season Tournament)
2006- Patry Services Rockies
2007- M&M Meat Shops Orioles
2008- Veterans Slo Pitch Blue Jays
2009- Ancaster Cycle Devil Rays

Minor Division Champions
1985- Optimist Club of Ancaster Marlins
1986- Optimist Club of Ancaster Marlins
1987- Supreme Trophies Giants
1988- Optimist Club of Ancaster Marlins
1989- Spring Valley Community Association Cats

1990- Admiral Business Forms Indians
1991- Fairview Chrysler Padres
1992- Brownlow, Thompson and McKay Accountants Orioles
1993- Marlins
1994- Ken Deckert Law Offices Giants
1995- Cecile Moss and Joe Stokl Dodgers
1996- Intec Cellular Cardinals
1997- Litzen's Sports White Sox
1998- Litzen's Sports White Sox
1999- Brantford Nissan Yankees

2000- Glanbrook Lions
2001- Knights of Columbus White Sox
2002- ??
2003- Meadowlands of Ancaster Yankees
2004- Nufast Blue Jays
2005- Optimist Club Athletics
2006- Thirsty Cactus Cardinals
2007- Local 105 IBEW Pirates
2008- ??
2009- ??

2010- Dalton Timmins Insurance Group
2011- Local 105 IBEW
2012- Dr. Robert Green Astros
2013- Extra Innings White Sox
2014- Bethesda United Church Brewers
2015- Ancaster Family Dentistry Blue Jays
2016- Bethesda United Church Expos
2017- Orioles

Major Division Champions
1957- Montclair Motors Yankees
1958- Standard Fuels Indians
1959- Montclair Motors Yankees

1960- Ancaster Sport Centre Cardinals
1961- W.V. Lowenberg Tigers
1962- Rennicks Fuel Oil Pirates
1963- Brownue Fuels Pirates
1964- Montclair Motors Yankees
1965- Ancaster Lions Club Cardinals and Montclair Motors Yankees- Tied 0-0 after 11 innings
1966- Ancaster Lions Club Cardinals
1967- Ancaster Cleaners Dodgers
1968- Ashman Industries Indians
1969- Ashman Industries Indians

1970-Bernie's Lighting Cardinals
1971- Optimist Cardinals
1972- Optimist Cardinals
1973- Optimist Cardinals
1974- Stewart Real Estate Tigers
1975- Brownlie's Esso Pirates
1976- Spring Valley Community Association Dodgers
1977- Brownlie's Esso Pirates
1978- Lion's Club Cardinals
1979- Dufferin's Construction Braves

1980- Dufferin's Construction Braves
1981- Brownlie's Esso Pirates
1982- Ancaster Lion's Club Cardinals
1983- Ancaster Lion's Club Cardinals
1984- Dufferin Construction Braves
1985- Dufferin Construction Braves
1986- Dufferin Construction Braves
1987- E. M. Rock Fuels Pirates
1988- Spring Valley Community Association Yankees
1989- Spring Valley Community Association Yankees

1990- FM Rock Fuels Pirates
1991- Dufferin Construction Braves
1992- Quaker State Phillies
1993- Pirates
1994- Spring Valley Community Association Yankees
1995- CHCH Braves
1996- JNE Consulting Yankees
1997- Polar Pools Blue Jays
1998- CANTEL Cardinals
1999- Optimist Club Expos

2000- Spring Valley Community Association Blue Jays
2001- Spring Valley Community Association Yankees
2002- Spring Valley Community Association Red Sox
2003- Yankees
2004- Spring Valley Community Association Red Sox
2005- Snapple Red Sox
2006- Snapple Phillies
2007- Local 105 IBEW Pirates
2008- Spring Valley Yankees
2009- Spring Valley Yankees

2010- DMG Blue Jays
2011- Spring Valley Dodgers
2012- Dodgers
2013- Extra Innings Brewers
2014- Bell Arte Camera White Sox
2015- Northern Painters Blue Jays
2016- Landmart Homes Yankees
2017- Cubs

Fred C. Forth Memorial Award for Outstanding Contribution to Ancaster Little League
1995- John Stokoe
1996- Pat and Don Low
1997- Steve Corey
1998- Charles Scime
1999- Chuck Gould

2000- The Gauthier Family
2001- Herb Lock
2002- Ken Aird
2003- Art Bowes
2004- Puskas Family
2005- Don Connie
2006- Fred and Sheena Ferguson
2007- Jake Parkhill
2008- Jim Guild
2009- Bernie and Nancy Anstett

2010- Mark Strongman
2011- Nate Codery
2012- Ken Aird
2013- Chris Davies
Category Sites
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Kitestring
  • MHC Insurance
  • West End Sports
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ancaster Baseball on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ancaster Baseball on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ancasterbaseball.ca on Sunday, December 17, 2017 at 8:57 AM